NFL Quarterbacks 2026

NFL quarterbacks 2026: the starting quarterback of every team (the QB with the most pass attempts this season) and all 109 quarterbacks on NFL rosters. Passer rating uses the NFL formula; the full ranking is on the NFL QB Rankings page.

Starting QBs for All 32 Teams 2026

TeamQuarterbackGYDSTDINTRATE
49ersBrock PurdyBrock Purdy71,749154109.6
BearsCaleb WilliamsCaleb Williams41,02051105.6
BengalsJoe BurrowJoe Burrow51,463113107.3
BillsJosh AllenJosh Allen51,29483102.8
BroncosBo NixBo Nix61,1486380.4
BrownsDeshaun WatsonDeshaun Watson61,3276394.5
BuccaneersBaker MayfieldBaker Mayfield46793283.0
CardinalsJacoby BrissettJacoby Brissett61,3087580.9
ChargersJustin HerbertJustin Herbert51,0204768.9
ChiefsPatrick MahomesPatrick Mahomes61,4749495.3
ColtsDaniel JonesDaniel Jones61,1314768.6
CommandersJayden DanielsJayden Daniels35605099.2
CowboysDak PrescottDak Prescott71,85113592.9
DolphinsMalik WillisMalik Willis59203282.7
EaglesJalen HurtsJalen Hurts47137387.4
FalconsMichael Penix Jr.Michael Penix Jr.491781113.6
GiantsJameis WinstonJameis Winston56314565.8
JaguarsTrevor LawrenceTrevor Lawrence51,149123109.2
JetsGeno SmithGeno Smith61,44192108.5
LionsJared GoffJared Goff51,517110110.4
PackersJordan LoveJordan Love61,59111583.9
PanthersBryce YoungBryce Young61,71212492.9
PatriotsDrake MayeDrake Maye61,4109886.1
RaidersKirk CousinsKirk Cousins61,63415596.2
RamsMatthew StaffordMatthew Stafford61,60611790.0
RavensLamar JacksonLamar Jackson496761119.6
SaintsTyler ShoughTyler Shough61,62613496.3
SeahawksSam DarnoldSam Darnold61,2908880.5
SteelersAaron RodgersAaron Rodgers61,46410584.1
TexansC.J. StroudC.J. Stroud61,60610199.6
TitansCam WardCam Ward61,0094475.9
VikingsKyler MurrayKyler Murray45832277.7

NFL QB rankings by passer rating ›

All NFL Quarterbacks 2026

PlayerPosTeam#AgeHtG2026 stats
Dak PrescottDak PrescottQBCowboys4336'2"7178/273, 1,851 pass yds, 13 TD, 5 INT; 16 carries, 81 rush yds
Brock PurdyBrock PurdyQB49ers13266'1"7146/212, 1,749 pass yds, 15 TD, 4 INT; 32 carries, 161 rush yds, 1 TD
Bryce YoungBryce YoungQBPanthers9255'10"6135/228, 1,712 pass yds, 12 TD, 4 INT; 10 carries, 34 rush yds, 1 TD
Kirk CousinsKirk CousinsQBRaiders8386'3"6142/229, 1,634 pass yds, 15 TD, 5 INT; 15 carries, 4 rush yds
Tyler ShoughTyler ShoughQBSaints6276'5"6167/248, 1,626 pass yds, 13 TD, 4 INT; 25 carries, 111 rush yds, 2 TD
C.J. StroudC.J. StroudQBTexans7256'3"6134/213, 1,606 pass yds, 10 TD, 1 INT; 12 carries, 75 rush yds
Matthew StaffordMatthew StaffordQBRams9386'3"6147/224, 1,606 pass yds, 11 TD, 7 INT; 14 carries, 18 rush yds
Jordan LoveJordan LoveQBPackers10276'4"6137/240, 1,591 pass yds, 11 TD, 5 INT; 10 carries, 4 rush yds, 1 TD
Jared GoffJared GoffQBLions16326'4"5131/193, 1,517 pass yds, 11 TD, 0 INT; 11 carries, 14 rush yds
Patrick MahomesPatrick MahomesQBChiefs15316'2"6124/191, 1,474 pass yds, 9 TD, 4 INT; 19 carries, 71 rush yds, 1 TD
Aaron RodgersAaron RodgersQBSteelers8426'2"6140/232, 1,464 pass yds, 10 TD, 5 INT; 11 carries, 17 rush yds
Joe BurrowJoe BurrowQBBengals9296'4"5134/187, 1,463 pass yds, 11 TD, 3 INT; 13 carries, 50 rush yds, 1 TD
Geno SmithGeno SmithQBJets7366'2"6128/177, 1,441 pass yds, 9 TD, 2 INT; 17 carries, 35 rush yds
Drake MayeDrake MayeQBPatriots10246'4"6115/180, 1,410 pass yds, 9 TD, 8 INT; 31 carries, 186 rush yds, 1 TD
Deshaun WatsonDeshaun WatsonQBBrowns4316'3"6121/177, 1,327 pass yds, 6 TD, 3 INT; 42 carries, 175 rush yds, 1 TD
Jacoby BrissettJacoby BrissettQBCardinals7336'4"6154/235, 1,308 pass yds, 7 TD, 5 INT; 24 carries, 61 rush yds, 1 TD
Josh AllenJosh AllenQBBills17306'5"5102/152, 1,294 pass yds, 8 TD, 3 INT; 38 carries, 119 rush yds, 7 TD; 1 catches, 1 rec yds
Sam DarnoldSam DarnoldQBSeahawks14296'3"6110/177, 1,290 pass yds, 8 TD, 8 INT; 9 carries, 52 rush yds
Trevor LawrenceTrevor LawrenceQBJaguars16276'6"596/145, 1,149 pass yds, 12 TD, 3 INT; 14 carries, 45 rush yds
Bo NixBo NixQBBroncos10266'2"6113/191, 1,148 pass yds, 6 TD, 3 INT; 25 carries, 100 rush yds, 2 TD
Daniel JonesDaniel JonesQBColts17296'5"6119/196, 1,131 pass yds, 4 TD, 7 INT; 18 carries, 64 rush yds, 1 TD
Justin HerbertJustin HerbertQBChargers10286'6"593/156, 1,020 pass yds, 4 TD, 7 INT; 23 carries, 114 rush yds
Caleb WilliamsCaleb WilliamsQBBears18246'1"488/124, 1,020 pass yds, 5 TD, 1 INT; 24 carries, 128 rush yds, 2 TD
Cam WardCam WardQBTitans1246'2"6106/172, 1,009 pass yds, 4 TD, 4 INT; 18 carries, 69 rush yds, 2 TD
Lamar JacksonLamar JacksonQBRavens8296'2"468/96, 967 pass yds, 6 TD, 1 INT; 19 carries, 144 rush yds, 1 TD
Malik WillisMalik WillisQBDolphins2276'1"572/124, 920 pass yds, 3 TD, 2 INT; 27 carries, 149 rush yds, 2 TD
Michael Penix Jr.Michael Penix Jr.QBFalcons9266'3"477/112, 917 pass yds, 8 TD, 1 INT; 9 carries, -4 rush yds
Jalen HurtsJalen HurtsQBEagles1286'1"468/114, 713 pass yds, 7 TD, 3 INT; 21 carries, 105 rush yds, 1 TD
Baker MayfieldBaker MayfieldQBBuccaneers6316'1"468/107, 679 pass yds, 3 TD, 2 INT; 12 carries, 66 rush yds, 1 TD
Jameis WinstonJameis WinstonQBGiants19326'4"557/104, 631 pass yds, 4 TD, 5 INT; 11 carries, 23 rush yds, 1 TD
Kyler MurrayKyler MurrayQBVikings1295'10"459/95, 583 pass yds, 2 TD, 2 INT; 15 carries, 81 rush yds
Jayden DanielsJayden DanielsQBCommanders5256'4"358/91, 560 pass yds, 5 TD, 0 INT; 16 carries, 110 rush yds
Tyler HuntleyTyler HuntleyQBRavens5286'1"450/74, 526 pass yds, 2 TD, 1 INT; 12 carries, 56 rush yds
Jalon DanielsJalon DanielsQBBuccaneers10236'0"560/98, 501 pass yds, 3 TD, 5 INT; 22 carries, 123 rush yds; 1 catches, -3 rec yds
J.J. McCarthyJ.J. McCarthyQBGiants18236'3"231/49, 495 pass yds, 1 TD, 1 INT; 3 carries, 27 rush yds
Tanner McKeeTanner McKeeQBEagles16266'6"249/80, 426 pass yds, 2 TD, 1 INT; 2 carries, 1 rush yds
Drew LockDrew LockQBSeahawks2296'4"235/48, 422 pass yds, 4 TD, 0 INT; 2 carries, 13 rush yds
Marcus MariotaMarcus MariotaQBCommanders8326'4"333/51, 340 pass yds, 4 TD, 0 INT; 7 carries, 49 rush yds
Tyson BagentTyson BagentQBBears17266'3"230/43, 322 pass yds, 0 TD, 1 INT; 4 carries, 1 rush yds
Carson WentzCarson WentzQBVikings11336'5"223/39, 276 pass yds, 3 TD, 0 INT; 8 carries, 5 rush yds
Jaxson DartJaxson DartQBGiants6236'2"226/34, 250 pass yds, 3 TD, 0 INT; 11 carries, 54 rush yds
Case KeenumCase KeenumQBBears11386'1"124/34, 247 pass yds, 2 TD, 0 INT; 4 carries, 6 rush yds, 1 TD
Athan KaliakmanisAthan KaliakmanisQBCommanders16236'2"115/33, 186 pass yds, 1 TD, 1 INT; 3 carries, 16 rush yds
Jack StrandJack StrandQBFalcons18226'5"18/15, 59 pass yds, 0 TD, 1 INT; 2 carries, 16 rush yds
Kenny PickettKenny PickettQBPanthers12286'3"33/5, 47 pass yds, 0 TD, 0 INT; 3 carries, 35 rush yds
Tommy DeVitoTommy DeVitoQBPatriots16286'2"13/5, 30 pass yds, 0 TD, 0 INT; 1 carries, 2 rush yds
Stetson Bennett IVStetson Bennett IVQBRams13295'11"12/3, 13 pass yds, 0 TD, 0 INT; 1 carries, 9 rush yds
Andy DaltonAndy DaltonQBFalcons13386'2"10/1, 0 pass yds, 0 TD, 1 INT
Mason RudolphMason RudolphQBSteelers2316'5"10/1, 0 pass yds, 0 TD, 0 INT; 1 carries, 3 rush yds
Shedeur SandersShedeur SandersQBBrowns2246'2"11/1, 0 pass yds, 0 TD, 0 INT
Justin FieldsJustin FieldsQBChiefs6276'3"1–
Mac JonesMac JonesQB49ers10286'3"12 carries, -2 rush yds
Nick MullensNick MullensQBJaguars14316'0"13 carries, -3 rush yds
Sam HartmanSam HartmanQBCommanders15276'1"1–
Taylen GreenTaylen GreenQBBrowns15246'6"1–
Ty SimpsonTy SimpsonQBRams15236'2"1–
Aidan O'ConnellAidan O'ConnellQBRaiders12286'3"0–
Anthony Richardson Sr.Anthony Richardson Sr.QBColts5246'4"0–
Behren MortonBehren MortonQBPatriots15246'2"0–
Brady CookBrady CookQBDolphins15256'2"0–
Brett RypienBrett RypienQBBuccaneers8306'2"0–
Cade KlubnikCade KlubnikQBJets10236'2"0–
Carson BeckCarson BeckQBCardinals19236'4"0–
Cole PaytonCole PaytonQBEagles18246'2"0–
DJ UiagaleleiDJ UiagaleleiQBChargers7256'4"0–
Davis MillsDavis MillsQBTexans10286'4"0–
Dillon GabrielDillon GabrielQBBrowns6255'11"0–
Drew AllarDrew AllarQBSteelers16226'5"0–
Easton StickEaston StickQBBuccaneers16316'1"0–
Fernando MendozaFernando MendozaQBRaiders15236'5"0–
Gardner Minshew IIGardner Minshew IIQBCardinals15306'1"0–
Garrett NussmeierGarrett NussmeierQBChiefs19246'1"0–
Graham MertzGraham MertzQBTexans18256'2"0–
Haynes KingHaynes KingQBPanthers16256'3"0–
Hendon HookerHendon HookerQBTitans16286'3"0–
Jake BrowningJake BrowningQBChargers6306'2"0–
Jake HaenerJake HaenerQBGiants13276'1"0–
Jalen MilroeJalen MilroeQBSeahawks6236'2"0–
Jarrett StidhamJarrett StidhamQBBroncos8306'3"0–
Joe FagnanoJoe FagnanoQBRavens12256'3"0–
Joe FlaccoJoe FlaccoQBBengals16416'6"0–
Joe MiltonJoe MiltonQBEagles14266'5"0–
Joey AguilarJoey AguilarQBJaguars17256'3"0–
Josh JohnsonJosh JohnsonQBBengals11406'3"0–
Joshua DobbsJoshua DobbsQBLions11316'3"0–
Kedon SlovisKedon SlovisQBPackers17256'2"0–
Kurtis RourkeKurtis RourkeQB49ers14266'4"0–
Kyle AllenKyle AllenQBBills11306'3"0–
Kyle McCordKyle McCordQBDolphins14246'3"0–
Kyle TraskKyle TraskQBCowboys14286'5"0–
Luke AltmyerLuke AltmyerQBLions15246'1"0–
Matthew CaldwellMatthew CaldwellQBRams16236'4"0–
Max BrosmerMax BrosmerQBVikings12256'2"0–
Miller MossMiller MossQBBears16246'1"0–
Mitchell TrubiskyMitchell TrubiskyQBTitans10326'3"0–
Quinn EwersQuinn EwersQBJaguars10236'2"0–
Riley LeonardRiley LeonardQBColts15246'4"0–
Sam EhlingerSam EhlingerQBBroncos4286'1"0–
Sam HowellSam HowellQBCowboys16266'1"0–
Sean CliffordSean CliffordQBBengals4286'2"0–
Shane BuecheleShane BuecheleQBBills6286'0"0–
Skylar ThompsonSkylar ThompsonQBRavens11296'2"0–
Spencer RattlerSpencer RattlerQBSaints2266'0"0–
Trey LanceTrey LanceQBChargers5266'4"0–
Tua TagovailoaTua TagovailoaQBFalcons1286'1"0–
Tyrod TaylorTyrod TaylorQBPackers6376'1"0–
Will HowardWill HowardQBSteelers18256'4"0–
Will LevisWill LevisQBJets4276'4"0–
Zach WilsonZach WilsonQBSaints11276'2"0–

NFL Quarterbacks 2026 FAQ

How many quarterbacks are in the NFL?

109 quarterbacks are on the 32 current NFL rosters for 2026, about 3.4 per team.

Which quarterback leads the NFL in passing yards in 2026?

Dak Prescott of the Cowboys, with 1,851 in 7 games.

What is the average age of an NFL quarterback?

About 27.8 years on the current rosters (109 quarterbacks with a listed birth date).

Who is the oldest quarterback in the NFL?

The oldest is Aaron Rodgers of the Steelers at 42; the youngest is Drew Allar of the Steelers at 22.

Which NFL team has the most quarterbacks?

Ravens, Jaguars, Browns and Steelers, with 4 on the roster. The average is 3.4 per team.

How many NFL quarterbacks have played in 2026?

56 of the 109 quarterbacks on current rosters have recorded a statistic in at least one 2026 regular-season game.

Who are the starting quarterbacks in the NFL in 2026?

49ers: Brock Purdy; Bears: Caleb Williams; Bengals: Joe Burrow; Bills: Josh Allen; Broncos: Bo Nix; Browns: Deshaun Watson; Buccaneers: Baker Mayfield; Cardinals: Jacoby Brissett; Chargers: Justin Herbert; Chiefs: Patrick Mahomes; Colts: Daniel Jones; Commanders: Jayden Daniels; Cowboys: Dak Prescott; Dolphins: Malik Willis; Eagles: Jalen Hurts; Falcons: Michael Penix Jr.; Giants: Jameis Winston; Jaguars: Trevor Lawrence; Jets: Geno Smith; Lions: Jared Goff; Packers: Jordan Love; Panthers: Bryce Young; Patriots: Drake Maye; Raiders: Kirk Cousins; Rams: Matthew Stafford; Ravens: Lamar Jackson; Saints: Tyler Shough; Seahawks: Sam Darnold; Steelers: Aaron Rodgers; Texans: C.J. Stroud; Titans: Cam Ward; Vikings: Kyler Murray.

Which starting quarterback has the best passer rating in 2026?

Lamar Jackson of the Ravens, at 119.6.