NFL Team Stats 2026

NFL team stats 2026 through Week 6, from every box score of the regular season. The Seahawks allow the fewest yards (233.9 a game) and the Vikings the fewest points (12.3). On offense the Bears gain the most yards (414.8) and the Bills score the most points (32.8).

Top 10 NFL Defenses 2026

#TeamGYDS/GPTS/GPASS/GRUSH/GSACKTAKE3RD%RZ%
1Seahawks7233.917.9144.489.417.01228.078.6
2Vikings6275.012.3168.6106.420.5829.416.7
3Rams7279.722.7183.796.09.0431.336.4
4Bears7294.320.4203.890.517.01024.664.3
5Buccaneers7294.721.6217.477.316.01236.452.6
6Steelers7299.019.7203.895.217.01136.450.0
749ers7299.319.9210.389.015.5737.947.8
8Giants7302.223.0186.3115.84.0940.382.4
9Ravens7309.223.9214.894.313.0538.771.4
10Patriots7317.320.4212.5104.814.0636.252.6

NFL defense rankings: all 32 ›

Top 10 NFL Offenses 2026

#TeamGYDS/GPTS/GPASS/GRUSH/G1ST/G3RD%RZ%TO
1Bears7414.825.7248.3166.523.746.553.66
2Lions6394.430.7289.0105.424.841.165.23
3Rams7390.024.3257.0133.022.843.762.511
4Panthers6381.326.5276.0105.322.341.065.28
5Chiefs6380.523.8239.0141.519.539.456.55
6Bills6378.032.8246.2131.823.650.066.77
749ers7371.628.1244.1127.421.150.086.410
8Ravens7362.324.1231.7130.719.039.160.04
9Bengals6352.827.2278.874.020.846.964.75
10Raiders7350.026.1269.280.821.739.244.07

NFL offense rankings: all 32 ›

NFL Team Stats 2026 FAQ

Which NFL team has the best defense in 2026?

By yards allowed, the Seahawks: 233.9 yards a game. The stingiest scoring defense is the Vikings at 12.3 points allowed a game.

Which NFL team has the best offense in 2026?

By total yards per game, the Bears: 414.8 yards and 25.7 points a game.

How are NFL defense and offense rankings calculated?

Like the NFL, defenses are ranked by yards allowed per game and offenses by total yards per game, over regular-season games. Every other column can be sorted for its own ranking.