NFL Offense Rankings 2026

NFL Offense Rankings 2026 through Week 7: the No. 1 offense is the Bears with 414.8 yards and 25.7 points a game. All 32 offenses are ranked by total yards per game; sort any column for scoring, passing, rushing, first downs, third down, red zone or turnovers.

No. 1 Offense in Each Category

  • Total yards per gameBears414.8
  • Points per gameBills32.8
  • Net passing yards per gameLions289.0
  • Rushing yards per gameBears166.5
  • First downs per gameLions24.8
  • Third-down conversion rateJaguars52.6
  • Red-zone touchdown rate49ers86.4
  • Giveaways (turnovers)Vikings2

NFL Offense Rankings 2026

#TeamGYDS/GPTS/GPASS/GRUSH/G1ST/G3RD%RZ%TO
1Bears7414.825.7248.3166.523.746.553.66
2Lions6394.430.7289.0105.424.841.165.23
3Rams7390.024.3257.0133.022.843.762.511
4Panthers6381.326.5276.0105.322.341.065.28
5Chiefs6380.523.8239.0141.519.539.456.55
6Bills6378.032.8246.2131.823.650.066.77
749ers7371.628.1244.1127.421.150.086.410
8Ravens7362.324.1231.7130.719.039.160.04
9Cowboys7353.627.0259.394.323.649.474.17
10Bengals6352.827.2278.874.020.846.964.75
11Raiders7350.026.1269.280.821.739.244.07
12Patriots7348.222.9233.3114.819.837.846.713
13Saints7344.723.1253.791.022.346.176.210
14Seahawks7343.324.0229.6113.720.738.950.013
15Texans7339.723.6254.085.719.835.161.93
16Giants7335.723.3216.7119.019.740.061.19
17Jaguars6335.625.7220.6115.022.052.680.03
18Falcons7332.324.4187.5144.819.334.372.211
19Steelers7319.021.9216.3102.719.838.341.27
20Browns7316.319.0207.8108.518.034.252.97
21Commanders6314.622.0204.8109.818.430.453.32
22Packers7311.820.6253.758.217.535.443.58
23Cardinals7311.720.3209.0102.720.836.437.55
24Jets7307.519.6217.390.218.235.650.03
25Chargers6297.215.0185.4111.817.833.846.712
26Buccaneers7296.923.1150.4146.418.339.452.211
27Colts7292.322.0166.2126.219.342.264.712
28Dolphins6286.016.3171.6114.415.438.750.05
29Broncos7277.720.6184.793.016.334.666.75
30Eagles7270.318.1171.798.716.537.572.26
31Vikings6265.220.8152.6112.615.233.350.02
32Titans7258.815.4162.096.815.335.250.08

Regular season, per game. Passing yards are net (after sacks). Ranked by the first column.

NFL Offense Rankings 2026 FAQ

Which NFL team has the best offense in 2026?

By total yards per game, the Bears: 414.8 yards and 25.7 points a game.

How are NFL defense and offense rankings calculated?

Like the NFL, defenses are ranked by yards allowed per game and offenses by total yards per game, over regular-season games. Every other column can be sorted for its own ranking.