NFL Receiving Leaders 2026

NFL Receiving Leaders 2026 through Week 7: the top 50 by receiving yards, led by Jaxon Smith-Njigba of the Seahawks. Click any column to sort; numbers come from every box score of the regular season.

NFL Receiving Leaders 2026

#PlayerGRECTGTYDSY/GAVGTDLNG
1Jaxon Smith-Njigba Seahawks · WR75879867123.914.9882
2CeeDee Lamb Cowboys · WR7538165193.012.3649
3Chris Olave Saints · WR6456659098.313.1247
4Zay Flowers Ravens · WR53244555111.017.3354
5Tee Higgins Bengals · WR53146549109.817.7244
6Tetairoa McMillan Panthers · WR6365451185.214.2232
7Drake London Falcons · WR6314549883.016.1168
8George Pickens Cowboys · WR7375848569.313.1253
9Malik Nabers Giants · WR6375048480.713.1146
10Amon-Ra St. Brown Lions · WR5405745691.211.4540
11Christian Watson Packers · WR6284845275.316.1481
12Luther Burden III Bears · WR6314144474.014.3258
13Tre Tucker Raiders · WR6254243372.217.3444
14Davante Adams Rams · WR5254242985.817.2264
15George Kittle 49ers · TE7344742660.912.5556
16Mike Evans 49ers · WR6273942070.015.6354
17Matthew Golden Packers · WR6306241769.513.9345
18Carnell Tate Titans · WR6334640767.812.3133
19Trey McBride Cardinals · TE6506840667.78.1327
20DK Metcalf Steelers · WR6295436260.312.5151
21Puka Nacua Rams · WR4283834786.812.4143
22Brock Bowers Raiders · TE4264234586.313.3229
23Michael Wilson Cardinals · WR6335934557.510.5124
24Travis Kelce Chiefs · TE6243534357.214.3259
25Rome Odunze Bears · WR6212934156.816.2047
26Garrett Wilson Jets · WR6304034056.711.3232
27Jalen Coker Panthers · WR5253932865.613.1251
28Denzel Boston Browns · WR6173532654.319.2260
29Devaughn Vele Saints · WR6294232253.711.1331
30Jameson Williams Lions · WR5213432064.015.2249
31DeVonta Smith Eagles · WR4264131077.511.9231
32KC Concepcion Jr. Browns · WR6294431051.710.7032
33Dalton Kincaid Bills · TE5222730861.614.0140
34Ryan Flournoy Cowboys · WR7274030443.411.3148
35Isaiah Likely Giants · TE6305030150.210.0334
36Michael Mayer Raiders · TE6303629649.39.9128
37Dalton Schultz Texans · TE6303929248.79.7035
38Parker Washington Jaguars · WR5203729258.414.6232
39Jaylin Noel Texans · WR6141829048.320.7152
40Keon Coleman Bills · WR5182227655.215.3237
41Ja'Marr Chase Bengals · WR5263527454.810.5432
42Nico Collins Texans · WR4192827368.314.4345
43Ashton Jeanty Raiders · RB6313826243.78.5328
44Josh Downs Colts · WR6234026043.311.3025
45Jaylen Waddle Broncos · WR6244025742.810.7149
46Harold Fannin Jr. Browns · TE6243525342.210.5336
47Hunter Henry Patriots · TE6232725242.011.0129
48Christian McCaffrey 49ers · RB7344225135.97.4024
49Jakobi Meyers Jaguars · WR5182524849.613.8232
50Omar Cooper Jr. Jets · WR3121324882.720.7260

G = games with a recorded statistic. Regular season only.

NFL Receiving Leaders 2026 FAQ

Who leads the NFL in receiving yards?

Jaxon Smith-Njigba (Seahawks) leads the NFL with 867 receiving yards in 2026.

How often are these NFL stats updated?

After every game: each box score is saved minutes after the final whistle and every table is recalculated from it.