NFL Rushing Leaders 2026

NFL Rushing Leaders 2026 through Week 7: the top 50 by rushing yards, led by Kenneth Walker III of the Chiefs. Click any column to sort; numbers come from every box score of the regular season.

NFL Rushing Leaders 2026

#PlayerGATTYDSY/GAVGTDLNG
1Kenneth Walker III Chiefs · RB6120701116.85.8676
2Bijan Robinson Falcons · RB6114618103.05.4459
3Bucky Irving Buccaneers · RB712055879.74.7472
4Jonathan Taylor Colts · RB612554290.34.3838
5James Cook III Bills · RB592516103.25.6435
6Derrick Henry Ravens · RB612347779.53.9732
7Javonte Williams Cowboys · RB711047267.44.3834
8Jahmyr Gibbs Lions · RB510946993.84.3521
9Jaylen Warren Steelers · RB68746076.75.3035
10Chuba Hubbard Panthers · RB69645976.54.8432
11Kyren Williams Rams · RB68044373.85.5430
12D'Andre Swift Bears · RB610743372.24.0632
13Tony Pollard Titans · RB69842671.04.3436
14Emanuel Wilson Seahawks · RB711140357.63.6321
15Christian McCaffrey 49ers · RB78438955.64.6816
16Cam Skattebo Giants · RB58535971.84.2242
17Kyle Monangai Bears · RB46032481.05.4361
18Aaron Jones Sr. Vikings · RB58032364.64.0120
19Bhayshul Tuten Jaguars · RB57231663.24.4220
20Braelon Allen Jets · RB66730250.34.5127
21Ashton Jeanty Raiders · RB69630150.23.1119
22Blake Corum Rams · RB65929749.55.0118
23Quinshon Judkins Browns · RB57627354.63.6330
24Omarion Hampton Chargers · RB56625651.23.9317
25Ollie Gordon II Dolphins · RB45425162.84.6353
26Chase Brown Bengals · RB56924649.23.6113
27Saquon Barkley Eagles · RB54324448.85.7142
28Kaelon Black 49ers · RB75723333.34.1130
29J.K. Dobbins Broncos · RB66922537.53.3217
30Jeremiyah Love Cardinals · RB45522355.84.1118
31Rhamondre Stevenson Patriots · RB66422136.83.5124
32Woody Marks Texans · RB66220934.83.4212
33Brian Robinson Jr. Falcons · RB54619539.04.2416
34Mike Washington Raiders · RB63919031.74.9136
35Drake Maye Patriots · QB63118631.06.0126
36TreVeyon Henderson Patriots · RB54818136.23.8139
37Deshaun Watson Browns · QB64217529.24.2121
38Tyler Allgeier Cardinals · RB65816928.22.9122
39Breece Hall Jets · RB35116354.33.2114
40Chris Rodriguez Jr. Jaguars · RB53716332.64.4225
41Brock Purdy 49ers · QB73216123.05.0135
42Jacory Croskey-Merritt Commanders · RB45615739.32.8111
43Bam Knight Cardinals · RB32415250.76.3031
44Kenny Gainwell Buccaneers · RB73314921.34.5029
45Malik Willis Dolphins · QB52714929.85.5214
46Lamar Jackson Ravens · QB41914436.07.6121
47Kendre Miller Saints · RB54712925.82.7111
48Caleb Williams Bears · QB42412832.05.3229
49Keaton Mitchell Chargers · RB52912825.64.4020
50David Montgomery Texans · RB44712731.82.7218

G = games with a recorded statistic. Regular season only.

NFL Rushing Leaders 2026 FAQ

Who leads the NFL in rushing yards?

Kenneth Walker III (Chiefs) leads the NFL with 701 rushing yards in 2026.

How often are these NFL stats updated?

After every game: each box score is saved minutes after the final whistle and every table is recalculated from it.